Политика обработки персональных данных


1. General Provisions

 

1.1 LLC "Delesalle Yachts" (hereinafter referred to as the "Operator") sets observance of the rights and freedoms of citizens as one of the most important conditions for the performance of its activities.

1.2 The operator’s policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can obtain about visitors from the website yachtbroker.ru. Personal data is processed in accordance with the Federal Law "On Personal Data" No. 152-ФЗ.

 

 

2. The basic concepts used in the Policy:

 

2.1 Website - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability in the Internet at the network address yachtbroker.ru;

2.2 User - any visitor to the website yachtbroker.ru;

2.3 Personal data - any information related to the User of the website yachtbroker.ru;

2.4. Processing of personal data - any action with personal data made with the use of computers, as well as without using them;

2.5 Identification of personal data - actions resulting in the impossibility, without using additional information, to determine the ownership of personal data to a specific User or person;

2.6 Dissemination of personal data - any actions resulting in the disclosure of personal data to an indefinite group of persons;

2.7. Provision of personal data - any actions resulting in the disclosure of personal data to a specific circle of persons;

2.8. Destruction of personal data - any actions resulting in the irretrievable destruction of personal data on computers or any other media.

 

3. The operator can process the following personal data of the User:

 

3.1 The list of personal data processed by the operator: last name, first name, patronymic, telephone number, e-mail address, country of residence.

3.2. In addition, the site collects and processes impersonal data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrics, Google Analytics and others).

 

4. Objectives of processing personal data

 

4.1 The personal data of the user - last name, first name, patronymic, phone number, e-mail address, country of residence - are processed with the following purpose: "Refinement of the details of the customer's request", "E-mail newsletters of the company and special offers". The Operator has the right to notify the User of new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive information messages by sending an e-mail to info@yachtbroker.ru to the Operator.

4.2 User's impersonal data collected using Internet statistics services serve to collect information about the actions of users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

 

5. Legal basis for processing personal data

 

5.1 The operator processes the personal data of the User only if they are sent by the User through the forms located on the website yachtbroker.ru. By sending its personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy.

5.2 The operator processes impersonal data about the User in case the User has allowed this in the browser settings (the saving of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology is enabled).

 

6. The order of collection, storage, transfer and other types of processing of personal data

 

6.1 The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures that exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.

6.2 The personal data of the User will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except for cases related to the implementation of the current legislation.

6.3. In case of revealing inaccuracies in the personal data, the User can update them by sending the Operator a notification via e-mail to the Operator's e-mail address info@yachtbroker.ru or to the postal address of Operator 107045 Russia, Moscow, Daev Lane, 20 BC Daev Plaza, office 408, with the note "Update of personal data".

6.3 The processing time for personal data is unlimited. The User may at any time withdraw his consent to the processing of personal data by sending the Operator a notification via e-mail to the Operator's e-mail address info@yachtbroker.ru or to the postal address of Operator 107045 Russia, Moscow, Daev Lane, 20 BC Daev Plaza, office 408 with a note "withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data".

 

7. Final Provisions

 

7.1. The user can receive any clarifications on the issues of interest to him regarding the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator via the e-mail of the Operator info@yachtbroker.ru or to the postal address of the Operator 107045 Russia, Moscow, Daev Per., 20 BC Daev Plaza, office 408

7.2. This document will reflect any changes in the policy for processing personal data by the Operator. In case of significant changes, the User may be sent information to the e-mail address specified by him.